Schedule
2021 Cavalier Varsity Baseball |
Date |
Day |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Record |
Mar 18 |
Thu |
4:30 pm |
Athens (S) |
VA Memorial Stadium CANC |
- |
- |
Mar 20 |
Sat |
11 am |
at Huntington (S) |
Huntington HS |
- |
- |
Mar 24 |
Wed |
5 pm |
Adena (S) |
VA Memorial Stadium |
- |
- |
Mar 26 |
Fri |
4:30 pm |
at Briggs HS (S) |
Briggs HS |
- |
- |
Mar 29 |
Mon |
5 pm |
at Hilliard Davidson |
Hilliard Davidson HS |
L, 13-1 |
0-1, 0-0 |
Mar 31 |
Wed |
5 pm |
at Thomas Worthington |
Thomas Worthington HS |
L, 9-1 |
0-2, 0-0 |
Apr 3 |
Sat |
11 am |
Waverly |
Mt Logan Field |
W, 5-4 (10 innings) |
1-2, 0-0 |
Apr 7 |
Wed |
5 pm |
at Hillsboro |
Shaffer Park |
L, 5-3 |
1-3, 0-1 |
Apr 9 |
Fri |
5 pm |
at Miami Trace |
Miami Trace HS |
L, 9-3 |
1-4, 0-2 |
Apr 10 |
Sat |
12 pm |
at Wheelersburg |
Wheelersburg HS |
L, 5-2 |
1-5, 0-2 |
Apr 10 |
Sat |
2:30 pm |
at Wheelersburg |
Wheelersburg HS |
L, 9-3 |
1-6, 0-2 |
Apr 12 |
Mon |
5 pm |
at Washington |
Washington HS |
W, 6-2 |
2-6, 1-2 |
Apr 14 |
Wed |
5 pm |
McClain |
Mt Logan Field |
W, 5-1 |
3-6, 2-2 |
Apr 16 |
Fri |
5 pm |
Jackson |
Mt Logan Field |
L, 9-3 |
3-7, 2-3 |
Apr 17 |
Sat |
11 am |
at Logan Elm |
Logan Elm HS |
W, 7-3 |
3-8, 2-3 |
Apr 17 |
Sat |
1:30 pm |
at Logan Elm |
Logan Elm HS |
W, 6-3 |
4-8, 2-3 |
Apr 19 |
Mon |
5 pm |
Hillsboro |
Mt Logan Field |
L, 10-7 |
4-9, 2-4 |
Apr 20 |
Tue |
5 pm |
Unioto |
VA Memorial Stadium |
L, 9-5 |
4-10, 2-4 |
Apr 21 |
Wed |
5 pm |
Miami Trace |
Mt Logan Field |
L, 4-0 |
4-11, 2-5 |
Apr 23 |
Fri |
5 pm |
Washington |
Mt Logan Field |
L, 12-2 |
4-12, 2-6 |
Apr 26 |
Mon |
5 pm |
at McClain |
Mitchell Park |
W, 13-2 |
5-12, 3-6 |
Apr 28 |
Wed |
4:30 pm |
South Webster |
VA Memorial Stadium |
L, 5-2 |
5-13, 3-6 |
Apr 30 |
Fri |
5 pm |
at Jackson |
Jackson HS |
L, 5-2 |
5-14, 3-7 |
May 1 |
Sat |
5 pm |
Logan |
VA Memorial Stadium |
W, 6-4 |
6-15, 3-7 |
May 1 |
Sat |
7:30 pm |
Logan |
VA Memorial Stadium |
W, 10-0 |
7-15, 3-7 |
May 4 |
Tue |
7:30 pm |
Huntington |
VA Memorial Stadium |
L, 8-6 |
7-16, 3-7 |
May 6 |
Thu |
5 pm |
at Unioto |
Unioto HS |
L, 11-5 |
7-17, 3-7 |
May 8 |
Sat |
1:30 pm |
at Adena |
Adena HS |
L, 3-2 |
7-18, 3-7 |
May 11 |
Tue |
5:15 pm |
at Circleville |
Circleville HS |
W, 5-4 |
8-18, 3-7 |
May 12 |
Wed |
5 pm |
at Zane Trace |
Zane Trace HS |
L, 5-2 |
8-19, 3-7 |
May 13 |
Thu |
5 pm |
Westfall |
Mt Logan Field |
L, 9-1 |
8-20, 3-7 |
TOURNEY TIME |
May 19 |
Wed |
5 pm |
Columbus West |
Mt Logan Field |
W, 21-0 |
10-20, 3-7 |
May 20 |
Thu |
5 pm |
Olentangy Orange |
Olentangy Orange HS |
L, 15-0 |
10-21, 3-7 |
Roster
2021 Varsity Roster |
J# |
Name |
Class |
Positions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Staff
Head Coach: Tom Barr
Assistant Coach: Ian Dennis
Assistant Coach: Seth Wright
Assistant Coach: Steve Anderson
Assistant Coach: Daniel Haller